?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sara's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Sara

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Sep 2004|11:13pm]
[ mood | crappy ]



last winter


last summer


and no pictures of this fall yet

..3left a comment....leave a comment..

[06 Sep 2004|01:26am]
[ mood | chipper ]

..4left a comment....leave a comment..

[05 Sep 2004|10:23pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

joe went to college andi really miss him

..1left a comment....leave a comment..

[28 Aug 2004|10:37am]
chris hit me in the head with a dildo lastnight in the mall
..1left a comment....leave a comment..

[18 Jun 2004|01:44pm]
first day of work today blahh

today stevens car broke down so i ended up walking home in the hotness and it was fucking bad man but then i got home cleaned my room now waiting to go to work party tomorrow wooo

but anyway later
..4left a comment....leave a comment..

[06 Jun 2004|07:32pm]
some pics from last weekCollapse )
..9left a comment....leave a comment..

[03 Jun 2004|06:36pm]
just some picss


65746233694 moreCollapse )
..9left a comment....leave a comment..

[26 May 2004|09:46pm]
i have never been so siked about a concet since i was in 7th grade i cant wait for this one b/c we are playing my fav song ahhhhh
..4left a comment....leave a comment..

[26 May 2004|09:46pm]
and go somewhere for like ever. sike haha I am here forever I will never her married. I want a boyfriend haha now I do. summer is here no more school distractions and I see all these people holding hands and kissing it makes me sick and lonely but yeaaaaaa...... anyway I am out of here later
..leave a comment..

[22 May 2004|10:29am]
..2left a comment....leave a comment..

[22 May 2004|10:29am]
PhotoBucket is being a shit head
..leave a comment..

[22 May 2004|10:29am]
wavess were awesomee today mannn ugh well it was a good day of surfing water wasnt cold with the help of my wet suit waves were big yeaaaaaaa
..leave a comment..

[21 May 2004|02:55pm]
I'd give it up for just one more day with you
Give it up, give it all away
I'd give it up for just one more day with you

We'll be miles apart
I'll keep you deep inside
You're always in my heart
A new life to start

-yellowcard
..1left a comment....leave a comment..

[21 May 2004|02:55pm]
I saved a baby robin I rock
..leave a comment..

I got soo bored today so i took alot of pictures [18 May 2004|02:03pm]


There are like 76876 more so look at themCollapse )
..7left a comment....leave a comment..

[17 May 2004|10:12pm]
Friday - school was half day went home slept then babysat then went and did some more baby sitting and I found a baby bird when I was baby sitting and I kept it I Named it after Amy then I took it home and took care of it and then went to bed
There she isss

Saturday - woke up went with my sister to take my mom and dad to the bus station to leave for their trip then went to the doctors for Lucy and then home and then Anthony came over and we hung out and it was extra fun and Amy Jr......... died and I was sad veryyy sad but I didn't cry b/c I didn't wanna cry in front of Anthony,so I went out side and then hot tub with Amy, Guido and Anthony and then went to bed and the power went out for like a hour at 2 in the morning so odd then went back to sleep

Sunday - woke up went to to breakfast with Amy, Guido and Anthony and hung out at home and had a extra extra time haha, then fell sleep b/c I was sick over the weekend not to mention and then Anthony left and I didn't want him to but yea so then I fell asleep after that and didn't wake up till Monday

Monday - woke up really sick went to the doctors and then went to six flags and had fun but I didn't fell so good and then came home and now I am tired and bored and yea I have some pictures that I will post later
..4left a comment....leave a comment..

[12 May 2004|07:30pm]
me and amy are so cool



..9left a comment....leave a comment..

[09 May 2004|09:21am]



Haha my cats a surfer girls
..5left a comment....leave a comment..

[08 May 2004|12:04am]
okay so today I went to school and it went by fast and I was going to go to the movies with Amy but we ended up going to dinner with Guido and then to the board walk and it was extra funn... Guido has this horn that plays music and every time we drove by people I pushed the button and yea it was fun and me and Amy ran on the beach and found lots of things like a boat seat on the shore and then we went to her house and I cut her hair then I came home and took a shower and am now talking and going to go so bye
..leave a comment..

[30 Apr 2004|10:49am]
yo i am in class now and im bored...tomorrow i am going shopping with amy chyeaaaa......i wonder whats for lunch i want some food...yea well i guess i am going to go i am have nothing else to say in here yee so bye
..leave a comment..

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]